UML, Baglung
Local Level Election 2074
Local Units where CPN-UML emerged victorious (Mayor/Chairperson)
1 Baglung, Bodygaad Rural Municipaliity: Mayer Singh Paija
2 Baglung, Dhorpatan Municipality: Dev Kumar Nepali
3 Baglung, Kathekhola Rural Municipality: Amar Bahadur Thapa
4 Dailekh, Bhairabi Rural Municipality: Prem Bahadur Budha
5 Dailekh, Bhawbatimai Rural Municipality: Daan Bahadur Thapa
6 Dailekh, Chamunda Bindrasaini Municipality: Surya Bahadur Shahi
7 Dailekh, Mahabu Rural Municipality: Junga Bahadur Shahi
8 Dailekh, Narayan Municipality: Ranta Bahadur Khadka
9 Dailekh, Thatikandh Rural Municipality: Dheer Bahadur Shahi
10 Dhading, Dhunbeshi Municipality: Bal Krishna Acharya
11 Dhading, Galchi Rural Municipality: Krishna Hari Shrestha
12 Dhading, Ganga Jamuna Rural Municipality: Bal Bahadur Adhikari
13 Dhading, Netrawati Rural Municipality: Durga Kumar Shakya
14 Dhading, Siddhalekh Rural Municipality: Prem Nath Silwal
15 Dhading, Thakre Rural Municipality: Ram Kumar Acharya
16 Dolakha, Gaurishankra Rural Municipality: Swoyam Bahadur Khadka
17 Dolakha, Jiri Municipality: Tanka Jirel
18 Dolpa, Kaike Rural Municipality: Angad Rana
19 Dolpa, Se-Phoksundo Rural Municipality: Tasi Tunduk Gurung
20 Dolpa, Thuloveri Municipality: Ganesh Bahadur Shahi
21 Dolpa, Tripurasundari Municipality: Om Bahadur Budha
22 Humla, Adanchuli Rural Municipality: Dal Phadera
23 Jajarkot, Bheri Municipality: CP Gharti
24 Jajarkot, Siwalaya Rural Municipality: Narendra Kumar Shahi
25 Jarajkot, Siwalaya Rural Municipality: Narendra Kumar Shahi
26 Jararkot, Chedagaad Municipality: Lal Bahadur Mahatara
27 Jumla, Tila Rural Municipality: Ratan Nath Yogi
28 Kalikot, Khadachakra Municipality: Jasi Prasad Pandey
29 Karverpalanchowk, Bhumlu Rural Municipality: Gumandhowj Kunwar
30 Kaski, Machhepuchre Rural Municipality: Karna Bahadur Gurung
31 Kaski, Madi Rural Municipality: Bed Bahadur Gurung
32 Kaski, Rupa Rural Municipality: Nawaraj Ojha
33 Kathmandu, Shankharapur Municipality: Suwarna Shrestha
34 Kavrepalanchowk, Khanikhola Rural Municipality: Krishna Bahadur Khulal
35 Lalitpur, Mahankal Rural Municipality: Ram Chandra Dahal
36 Lamjung, Marsyangdi Rural Municipality: Arjun Gurung
37 Makwanpur, Bhimphedi Rural Municipalty: Himad Lama
38 Makwanpur, Indrasarobar Rural Municipality: Jeevan Lama
39 Makwanpur, Kailash Rural Muncipality: Tanka Moktan
40 Makwanpur, Makwanpurgadhi Rural Municipality: Bidur Humagain
41 Manang, Chame Rural Municipality: Lokendra Bahadur Ghale
42 Manang, Nesyang Rural Municipality: Kancha Ghale
43 Mugu, Khatyad Rural Municipality: Ubjan Bahadur Shahi
44 Mustang, Gharpojong Rural Municipality: Aas Bahadur Thakali
45 Myagdi, Dhaulagiri Rural Municipality: Thamsara Pun
46 Myagdi, Mangala Rural Municipality: Sat Prasad Rokka
47 Nuwakot, Tarkeshwor Rural Municipality: Ramesh Basti
48 Parbat, Bihadi Rural Municipality: Kamal Prasad Bhusal
49 Parbat, Mahashila Rural Municipality: Raju Prasad Poudel
50 Parbat, Modi Rural Municipality: Prem Prasad Poudel
51 Parbat, Phalebas Municipality: Padampani Sharma
52 Ramechhap, Gokulganga Rural Municipality: Khadga Bahadur Sunwar
53 Ramechhap, Likhu Rural Municipality: Govinda Bahadur Khadka
54 Ramechhap, Manthali Municipality: Ramesh Kumar Basnet
55 Ramechhap, Umakunda Rural Municipality: Sher Bahadur Sunwar
56 Rasuwa, Goshaikunda Rural Municipality: Kaisan Nurpu Tamang
57 Rasuwa, Kalika Rural Municipality: Sita Kumari Poudel
58 Salyan, Dhorchowr Rural Municipality: Chitra Bahadur Chilaune
59 Salyan, Kalimati Rural Municiaplity: Dan Bahadur Khattri KC
60 Salyan, Kapurkot Rural Municipality: Bhim Bahadur Sen
61 Sindhuli, Phikkal Rural Municipality: Ghana Shyam Karki
62 Sindhupalchowk, Balephi Rural Municipality: Kedar Khattri Kshetri
63 Sindhupalchowk, Barabishe Municipality: Nimfonju Sherpa
64 Sindhupalchowk, Jugal Rural Municipality: Hom Narayan Shrestha
65 Sindhupalchowk, Lisankhu Pakhar Rural Municipality: Kamal Prasad Nepal
66 Sindhupalchowk, Melamchi Municipality: Dambar Bahadur Aryal
67 Sindhupalchowk, Panchpokhari Thankpaal Rural Municipality: Tasi Lama
68 Surkhet, Lekbehsi Municipality: Gagan Singha Sunar
69 Syajgja, Kaligandaki Rural Municipality: Khim Bahadur Thapa
70 Syangja, Adhikhola Rural Municipality: Sudhir Poudel
71 Syangja, Biruwa Rural Municipality: Chun Prasad Sharma
72 Syangja, Galyang Municipality: Bhup Raj Adhikari
73 Syangja, Harinas Rural Municipality: Khim Narayan Manandhar
74 Syangja, Phedekhola Rural Municipality: Ghana Shyam Subedi
75 Tanahu, Devghat Rural Municipality: Durga Bahadur Thapa
76 Tanahu, Ghiring Rural Municipality: Ran Bahadur Rana
77 Tanahu, Bhimad Municipality: Mekh Bahadur Thapa (new update)
78 Nawalparasi, Gaidakot Municipality: Chhatra Raj Poudel (new update)

 

सम्बन्धित शीर्षकहरु

ताजा अपडेट